Great probate lawyers in 92162
[…] The trust administration process can typically take ten months to 18 months. The first is that a large sum of money cannot be left directly to a minor. Instead, a California Orphan’s court will likely have to appoint a. Undue probate of will is The Law Firm Of Steven F. Bliss Esq.

3914 Murphy Canyon Rd Suite A202, San Diego, CA 92123

Sometimes that is an acceptable answer to the Court. How can I prevent the probate of my estate after my death? Steve Bliss Law ( +1 (858) 278-2800 ). According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.” Two of the most common reasons holographic wills are contested is that no one can guarantee that the testator was of sound mind and not under duress when drafting it.

Address:

The Law Firm of Steven F. Bliss Esq.
3914 Murphy Canyon Rd Suite A202, San Diego, CA 92123